Header Ads

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module




MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector offering a 550m Multi Mode connection and supports DDM.
 Other Mikrotik Compatible units includes:

 RB260GS,

RB2011UAS-IN,

RB2011UAS-RM,

RB2011UAS-2HnD,

RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN

CCR1036-12G-4S.

RB2011LS,

RB2011LS-IN,


In addition to this non-MikroTik products are also compatible with this product.

MikroTik S-85DLC05D Key Features

550m Range

1.25 single mode optical SFP modules with a Dual LC connector

supports DDM

Multi Mode Connection

MikroTik S+31DLC10D Technical Specification

Data Rate - 1.25G

Distance - 550m

Mode - MM

Connector - Dual LC

Format - SFP

Other Non MikroTik devices

No comments:

Theme images by Jason Morrow. Powered by Blogger.